Home

Transfer & taxi

A car with a driver at a fixed price: airports, Bangkok, piers, islands and Pattaya attractions. Prices are in baht: cars are per vehicle, tickets are per person.

Pattaya

Route SedanMinivanMinibus
Suvarnabhumi – Pattaya 130014001900
Pattaya – Suvarnabhumi 130014002000
U-Tapao – Pattaya 110012001600
Pattaya – U-Tapao 100012001500
Don Mueang – Pattaya 160017002300
Pattaya – Don Mueang 160017002200
Pattaya – Bangkok 170018002200
Pattaya – Bangkok – Pattaya 300033004200

Suvarnabhumi – Pattaya: meet at the airport with a sign

Don Mueang – Pattaya: meet at the airport with a sign

Pattaya – Bangkok – Pattaya: waiting 3 hours, each subsequent hour + 300 baht

Pattaya attractions: transfer and tickets

Destination Adult ticketChild ticketSedanMinivanMinibus
Nong Nuch Tropical Garden 560460120014001900
Sheep Farm 300300120014001900
Mountain Zoo 300300160018002200
Khao Kheow Open Zoo 450350170019002400
Sai Kaeo Beach 300250160018002200
Sattahip – Hat Nang Rang 250250200022002500
Tarzan (32 platforms) 15001500120014001900
Sanctuary of Truth 600400120014001900
Crocodile Farm 500400120014001900
Baan Sukhavadi with dinner 600500120014001900
Baan Sukhavadi without dinner 500400120014001900
Columbia Pictures Aquaverse Waterpark 12901190120014001900
Mini Siam 400300120014001900
Underwater World 45040090012001900
Art in Paradise Museum 35035090010001700
Siam Park (with lunch) 650650340037004200
Dream World 10501050340037004200
Safari World + Marina Park (with lunch) 12001200340037004200

Tickets – price per person; sedan, minivan and minibus – price per vehicle.

Nong Nuch Tropical Garden: show +100 baht, show starts at 13:30.

Ramayana Water Park – price per person with transfer: 2–3 people – 1500 baht, 4–13 people – 1450 baht; Wednesday – closed.

Dream World: lunch +200 baht.

Safari World + Marina Park: Monday – closed.

Group transfer to the islands

Destination one wayround trip
Koh Samet 7501400
Koh Chang 8501700
Koh Chang to hotel 9501850
Koh Kood to hotel 14002800

Koh Samet: transfer from hotel + ferry or speedboat

Koh Chang: transfer from hotel + ferry

Koh Chang to hotel: transfer from hotel + ferry

Koh Kood to hotel: transfer from hotel + catamaran

Phuket

Area SedanMinivanMinibus
Nai Yang 90010001200
Mai Khao / Ao Por Bang Tao / Kamala / Kata Patong / Laguna Surin / Panva Mung Ratsada / Si Rae 100012001300
Kata / Karon / Rawai / Nai Harn 110013001400
Khao Lak 210024002700

Additional: taxi departure 21:00-05:00 +200 THB

Additional: airport meet‑and‑greet with sign included

Additional: waiting in traffic and extra costs included

The routes Mai Kow / Ao Por Bangtao/ Kamala / Katu, Patong / Laguna Surin/ Panva and MungRatsada / Si Rae are listed in one table row with combined prices

Need a transfer for your flight or a route that is not in the table? Message our manager and we will quote it individually.

Contact the manager
My tour list Build your own day in Thailand